Kanata Cup Rotations

Saturday

Rotation 1 – Saturday March 9   12:00- 2:00 pm

Levels 3B, 5B, 5C, 6A, 6B, 6C

 

Order

Level

No.

Gymnast

Club

1

3B-Free

Haley Miller

Kanata

2

Erika Lin

Kanata

3

Talia Lee

Ottawa

4

5B-Rope*

Cleo Page

Ottawa

5

Katherine Prior

Ottawa

6

Sarah Manyoki

Kanata

7

5C - Rope

Marie Arsenault

Kanata

8

6A – Rope*

Kristin Polegato

Ottawa

9

Jaime Loh

Ottawa

10

6B - Hoop *

Anica Praught

Ottawa

11

6B - Hoop *

Francesca Ann Ryan

Ottawa

12

6B - Ribbon *

Danica Goodchild

Kanata

13

6C – Rope*

Megan Kawai

Kanata

14

3B - Rope

Erika Lin

Kanata

15

Talia Lee

Ottawa

16

Haley Miller

Kanata

17

5B - Ball

Katherine Prior

Ottawa

18

Sarah Manyoki

Kanata

19

Cleo Page

Ottawa

20

5C – Hoop*

Marie Arsenault

Kanata

21

6A - Hoop

Jaime Loh

Ottawa

22

Kristin Polegato

Ottawa

23

6B – Ball

Francesca Ann Ryan

Ottawa

24

Danica Goodchild

Kanata

25

Anica Praught

Ottawa

26

6C - Hoop

Megan Kawai

Kanata

27

3B - Ball

Talia Lee

Ottawa

28

Haley Miller

Kanata

29

Erika Lin

Kanata

* - Choice

30

5B - Ribbon

Sarah Manyoki

Kanata

Cleo Page

Ottawa

Katherine Prior

Ottawa

3

5C - Clubs

Marie Arsenault

Kanata

8

6A - Ball

Kristin Polegato

Ottawa

Jaime Loh

Ottawa

9

6B – Clubs

Danica Goodchild

Kanata

Anica Praught

Ottawa

Francesca Ann Ryan

Ottawa

10

6C - Ribbon

Megan Kawai

Kanata

* - apparatus choice

 

Note: all times indicated are approximate, and schedule may be compressed to allow for an earlier completion

 

Rotation 2 – Saturday March 9               2:10- 3:10 pm                  Levels 1B, 2A, 2B, 3A

 

Order

Level

No.

Gymnast

Club

1

1B - Free

Selena Pang

Ottawa

2

Cynthia Zhang

Kanata

3

Vlada Coveny

Ottawa

4

2A – Free

Nicole Millman

Ottawa

5

2B - Free

Emma Yau

Kanata

6

Jessica Luo

Kanata

7

3A - Free

Vasilisa Coveny

Ottawa

8

Jade Vo

Kanata

9

Ekaterina Kopylova

Ottawa

10

Adele Chen

Kanata

1

1B - Rope

Cynthia Zhang

Kanata

2

Vlada Coveny

Ottawa

3

Selena Pang

Ottawa

10

2A – Rope

Nicole Millman

Ottawa

2B - Ball

Jessica Luo

Kanata

Emma Yau

Kanata

3A - Hoop

Ekaterina Kopylova

Ottawa

Adele Chen

Kanata

Vasilisa Coveny

Ottawa

Jade Vo

Kanata

 

Rotation 3 – Saturday March 9   3:25- 5:30 pm                        Levels 4A, 4B, 4C, 5A

Order

Level

No.

Gymnast

Club

1

4A - Free

Brianna Lu

Kanata

2

Britney Han

Kanata

3

 Melanie Li

Ottawa

4

 Adeline Wang

Kanata

5

Sylvia Qi

Kanata

6

Emma Watson

Kanata

7

Baylianne Rich

Kanata

9

4B – Free

Sara Swim

Ottawa

10

 Winnie Fan

Kanata

11

Caroline Liang

Kanata

17

4C – Rope

Jasmine Frojmovic

Ottawa

19

5A - Free

Sophia Yang

Ottawa

20

Donya Hassan-Zadeh

Kanata

21

Sophie Mcphai- Guay

Ottawa

22

Emma Smith

Kanata

23

Julia Yang

Kanata

1

4A - Ball

Sylvia Qi

Kanata

2

Emma Watson

Kanata

3

Baylianne Rich

Kanata

4

Brianna Lu

Kanata

5

Britney Han

Kanata

6

 Melanie Li

Ottawa

7

 Adeline Wang

Kanata

9

4B – Hoop

 Winnie Fan

Kanata

10

Caroline Liang

Kanata

11

Sara Swim

Ottawa

17

4C – Ball

Jasmine Frojmovic

Ottawa

19

5A - Rope

Sophie Mcphai- Guay

Ottawa

20

Emma Smith

Kanata

21

Julia Yang

Kanata

22

Sophia Yang

Ottawa

23

Donya Hassan-Zadeh

Kanata

9

4B – Ball

Caroline Liang

Kanata

10

Sara Swim

Ottawa

11

 Winnie Fan

Kanata

17

4C – Ribbon

Jasmine Frojmovic

Ottawa

19

5A - Ribbon

Julia Yang

Kanata

20

Sophia Yang

Ottawa

21

Donya Hassan-Zadeh

Kanata

22

Sophie Mcphai- Guay

Ottawa

23

Emma Smith

Kanata

 

Rotation 4 – Saturday, March 9          5:45 – 6:00pm

Provincial Groups

Order

Level

No.

Group

Apparatus

1

Child 4

Ottawa

Free

2

Novice 5

Ottawa

Rope

 

 

 

 

 

1

Junior Trio

Ottawa

Hoop

 

 

 

 

 

1

Junior 4

Ottawa

Hoop

                 Don’t forget to put your clocks ahead 1 hour tonight!

                   Sunday

Rotation 1 –   March 10     9:05 - 9:55 am                   Inter-Club Individual Level 2

Order

Level

Gymnast

Club

Apparatus

1      1

2

Alina Kozine Ottawa RG

Free

2      2

Mikayla Johnson Ottawa RG

Free

3      3

Crystal Liu Ottawa RG

Free

4      4

Brigit Crumley Kanata RSG

free

5

Tiana Yuen Kanata RSG

free

6

Anna Bomqvist Ottawa RG

Free

7

Maya Goodchild Kanata RSG

free

8

Katia Panova Ottawa RG

Free

9      7

Kylie Fung Kanata RSG

ball

10   8

Gabriella Santini Pirouettes RG

Ball

11   9

Chelsey JunJing Wang Ottawa RG

Ball

12

Mai-linh Nguyen Pirouettes RG

Ball

13

Chantal Raoux Kanata RSG

ball

14

Megan Storr Kanata RSG

ball

15

Daria Maystruk Pirouettes RG

Ball

16

Vanessa Butz Kanata RSG

ball

17

Leonarda Andric Ottawa RG

Ball

18

Isabelle Wang Pirouettes RG

Ball

19

Lia Mei-Lin Morton Ottawa RG

Ball

 

Rotation 2 –   March 10     10:05 – 10:50 am          Inter-Club Individual Level 3

                        

Order

Level

Gymnast

Club

Apparatus

1

3

Isabel Chui Kanata RSG

ball

Serana Harden Ottawa RG

Ball

Laura Vandenberghe Pirouettes RG

Ball

Diana Kim Ottawa RG

Ball

Zoe Tang Kanata RSG

ball

Karina Yuen Kanata RSG

ball

Julianna Ye Kanata RSG

ball

Mackenzie Johnson Ottawa RG

Ball

Olivia Yeh Kanata RSG

Ball

Alexandra Milman Ottawa RG

Hoop

Sierra Jackson Kanata RSG

Hoop

Maya Velic Ottawa RG

hoop

Eleni  Dube-Zinatelli Ottawa RG

Hoop

Elsa Chi Ottawa RG

Hoop

Aniek Le Moine Ottawa RG

Hoop

 

 

Rotation 3   March 10        11:10 - 12:40 am                  Inter-Club 4 and SO Level 1

                       

Order

Level

Gymnast

Club

Apparatus

1      1

IC-4

Alise Gertsenchtein

Kanata RSG

Rope

2      2

SO-1

Kate Brubacher

Spirals

Rope

3      3

SO-1

Jamie McKnight

Spirals

Rope

4      4

SO-1

Kimana Mar

Spirals

Rope

5      5

SO-1

Emily Byrne

Spirals

Rope

6      6

IC-4

Aliza Itskovich

Kanata RSG

Rope

7      7

SO-1

Anna Sukey

Rhythmic Cats

Rope

8      8

SO-1

Megan Donovan

Rhythmic Cats

Rope

9      9

SO-1

Katie Perry

Rhythmic Cats

Rope

10   0

IC-4

Isabelle Levesque

Ottawa RG

Rope

11   1

SO-1

Kimana Mar

Spirals

Hoop

12   2

SO-1

Emily Byrne

Spirals

Hoop

13   3

SO-1

Anna Sukey

Rhythmic Cats

Hoop

14

SO-1

Megan Donovan

Rhythmic Cats

Hoop

15

IC-4

Camille Gagne-Muscroft

Ottawa RG

Rope

16

SO-1

Katie Perry

Rhythmic Cats

Hoop

17

SO - 1

Kate Brubacher

Spirals

Hoop

18

SO-1

Jamie McKnight

Spirals

Hoop

19

IC-4

Meara Donovan

Ottawa RG

Rope

20

SO-1

Anna Sukey

Rhythmic Cats

Ball

21

SO-1

Megan Donovan

Rhythmic Cats

Ball

22

SO-1

Katie Perry

Rhythmic Cats

Ball

23

SO - 1

Kate Brubacher

Spirals

Ball

24

IC-4

Brennah Lynch

Kanata RSG

Rope

25

SO-1

Jamie McKnight

Spirals

Ball

26

SO-1

Kimana Mar

Spirals

Ball

27

SO-1

Emily Byrne

Spirals

Ball

28

IC-4

Supreena Sawhney

Kanata RSG

Hoop

29

SO-1

Katie Perry

Rhythmic Cats

Ribbon

30

SO - 1

Kate Brubacher

Spirals

Ribbon

31

SO-1

Jamie McKnight

Spirals

Ribbon

32

SO-1

Kimana Mar

Spirals

Ribbon

33

IC-4

Yonit Gertsenchtein

Kanata RSG

Hoop

34

SO-1

Emily Byrne

Spirals

Ribbon

35

SO-1

Anna Sukey

Rhythmic Cats

Ribbon

36

SO-1

Megan Donovan

Rhythmic Cats

Ribbon

37

IC-4

Daniel Treskov

Kanata RSG

Hoop

 

 

Rotation 4 –  March 10      1:15 - 1:45 pm         

Inter-Club Level 5, 5* and Special Olympics Level 2 & 4

 

Order

Level

Gymnast

Club

Apparatus

1      1

SO-2

Sophie Anne Lacourse Pudifin

Spirals

Hoop

2

SO-2

Sarah Cousineau

Rhythmic Cats

Hoop

3

IC-5

Berbala Mester

Ottawa RG

Ball

4

SO-4

Christina Judd Campbell

Spirals

Hoop

5

SO-2

Sarah Cousineau

Rhythmic Cats

Ball

6

5star

Alexandra Pak

Kanata RSG

ball

7

SO-2

Sophie Anne Lacourse Pudifin

Spirals

Ball

8

5star

Evelyn Quan

Kanata RSG

ball

9

5star

Sharon Gong

Kanata RSG

Ball

10

SO-4

Christina Judd Campbell

Spirals

Ball

11

SO-2

Sophie Anne Lacourse Pudifin

Spirals

Clubs

12

5star

Mi Yen Ho

Ottawa RG

Ball

13

SO-2

Sarah Cousineau

Rhythmic Cats

Clubs

 

Rotation 5 –   March 10     1:55 - 2:30 pm           Inter-Club Level 6 and SO Level 2, 4

 

Order

Level

Gymnast

Club

Apparatus

1      1

6

Julia Psihramis

Kanata RSG

hoop

2

6

Joanna Huang

Kanata RSG

hoop

3

SO-4

Christina Judd Campbell

Spirals

Clubs

4

6

Kiara Gonzales

Pirouettes RG

Ball

5

6

Hongyu (Angela) Zhao

Ottawa RG

Ball

6

6

Virginia Steval

Ottawa RG

Ball

7

6

Kirsti Watson

Kanata RSG

Ball

8

SO-2

Sarah Cousineau

Rhythmic Cats

Ribbon

9

6

Wendy Fu

Kanata RSG

Ribbon

10

6

Megan Ramirez-Berend

Ottawa RG

Ribbon

11

6

Emily Callsen

Kanata RSG

ribbon

12

SO-2

Sophie Anne Lacourse Pudifin

Spirals

Ribbon

13

6

Meggie Wu

Kanata RSG

Ribbon

14

SO-4

Christina Judd Campbell

Spirals

Ribbon

* choice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotation 6– March 10        2:50 – 3:10                Inter-Club Groups

 

Order

Level

No.

Group

Apparatus

1

2

Ottawa ( 3)

Hoop

2

2

Ottawa ( 5)

Hoop

3

3

Ottawa (3)

Ball

4

3

Ottawa (4)

Rope

5

4

Ottawa ( 2)

Hoop

6

6

Ottawa (3)

Ball & Ribbon

 

Rotation 7 –   March 10     3:45 – 4:15 pm                                Inter-Club AGG

 

Order

Level

No.

Group

Routine

1

1

 

Pirouette Little Stars (6)

Free

2

2

Kanata Charms (9)

Free

3

2

Pirouette Starlets  (5)

Free

4

2

Kanata Blossoms (9)

Free

5

2

Pirouette Shooting Stars (6)

Free

6

3

Pirouette Galaxies  (4)

Free

7

3

Kanata Sensations(5)

Free

8

3

Kanata Rhythmic Harmony (6)

Free

9

4

Kanata Charisma (9)

Free

10

5

Kanata Mystique (6)

Free

 

 

 

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment